Sunday, August 14, 2011

Hard part of editing done! Windy Today uploaded

Still got my Poster shot to be done before we can soon end this Crow's journey from office to wings.

But heres a small animation done in Flash during a course we had last year. Its just something random :p Since we had to add buttons to the film you must click the character to continue..


Friday, August 12, 2011

One part of removing rigg is DONE!

as the title says! yeah!

It was a real pain and it doesnt look super perfect but I think Im satisfied!

Now more rigg remove...

Tuesday, August 9, 2011

Still editing...

had a break after i came home and gotta say I havnt been looking forward to the next stuff im gonna work on...
Since I managed to mess up my reference video for the rig removal mask video it looks like I gotta manually edit every frame and mix pictures together to hide the rig. Its really hard since the camera is moving and the perspective on the background is constantly changing.
This is kinda sad because it wont look perfect but it seems like its the only way to do it :(
If someone know a magic trick to remove a rig when you dont have the background information please comment ;P